Canterbury & District Bat & Trap League

Established Since 1922

Previous winners of the Division 1 Championship

”The Challenge Cup”

Presented in 1928 by Lt. Col. Sir William Wayland, M.P., J.P.
1928 - The Beverlie Club1963 - Unicorn Club 1993 - Golden Lion A
1929 - Falstaff Hotel Club1964 - Dolphin B1994 - Two Brothers
1930 - Broad Oak1965 - Not Recorded1995 - Sturry Road A
1931 - Broad Oak1966 - Two Brothers 1996 - Gentil Knyght B
1932 - Broad Oak1967 - Dolphin 1997 - Woodmans Hall C
1933 - Broad Oak 1968 - Dolphin1998 - Frog & Orange
1934 - Unicorn Club 1969 - Dolphin 1999 - Two Brothers
1935 - Royal Artillery 1970 - Dolphin A2000 - Woodmans Hall C
1936 - Royal Artillery 1971 - Brewers Delight 2001 - Two Brothers *** Treble
1937 - Past & Present Buffs 1972 - Greyhound, Aylesham2002 - Market Inn B
1938 - The Beverlie Club 1973 - Brewers Delight A2003 - Sturry Road A
1939 - Past & Present Buffs 1974 - Brewers Delight A2004 - Red Lion B
1940 - 1945, The War.1975 - Brewers Delight A2005 - Market Inn B
1946 - Brewers Delight 1976 - Dolphin2006 - Red Lion B
1947 - Past & Present Buffs 1977 - Dolphin2007 - Frog & Orange
1948 - British Legion A1978 - All Knights2008 - White Hart
1949 - Past & Present Buffs 1979 - Two Brothers2009 - Artichoke A
1950 - Brewers Delight *** Treble1980 - All Knights2010 - Artichioke A
1951 - P.O. Telephones 1981 - All Knights2011 - Gentil Knyght B
1952 - Dolphin A1982 - All KnightsDivision One became the second tier
1953 - Brewers Delight 1983 - All Knights2012 - Market Inn B
1954 - Two Brothers1984 - All Knights2013 - Dove Inn B
1955 - Two Brothers 1985 - Three Mariners2014 - Golden Lion
1956 - Unicorn Club1986 - All Knights2015 - Gentil Knyght C
1957 - Unicorn Club 1987 - Two Brothers2016 - Dover Castle
1958 - Rising Sun, Sturry Road 1988 - Jolly Sailor2017 - Smugglers Inn B
1959 - Rising Sun, Sturry Road 1989 - Market Inn B2018 - Two Brothers
1960 - Mill House 1990 - Market Inn B2019 - Alma A
1961 - Post Office1991 - Woodmans Hall C
1962 - Post Office 1992 Not Recorded