Canterbury & District Bat & Trap League

Established Since 1922

All results should be sent to  results@batandtrapleague-canterbury.uk  by midnight Saturday following the game or the game will be VOID.

Premier Division

Sponsored by Alan Hopkins Tree Surgery
Tel no: 07961 985538

2017 Results

ChokeNomadicGentCGoldACatholicSmuggGentBLittleB
Artichoke A


0 - 22 - 12 - 0
Nomadic Smugglers


2 - 11 - 20 - 2
Gentil Knyght C1 - 2


1 - 1
Golden Lion A


1 - 22 - 0
Catholic Club


1 - 2
Smugglers Inn0 - 2


Gentil Knyght B0 - 22 - 1


Littlebourne Rec1 - 22 - 1


Points Table

PWDLFADiffPts
Artichoke A43016429
Golden Lion A42026426
Catholic Club42026606
Littlebourne Rec42025506
Nomadic Smugglers42025506
Gentil Knyght B420246-26
Gentil Knyght C41125504
Smugglers Inn411246-24