Canterbury & District Bat & Trap League

Established Since 1922

All results should be sent to  results@batandtrapleague-canterbury.uk  by midnight Saturday following the game or the game will be VOID.

Third Division

2019 Results

ChokeBAlmaDoveRedLionHHWhiteHRedLionISG
Artichoke B


0 - 22 - 01 - 20 - 22 - 00 - 2
Alma B2 - 0


2 - 12 - 10 - 21 - 20 - 2
Dove Inn2 - 00 - 2


2 - 02 - 12 - 02 - 0
Red Lion HH1 - 22 - 12 - 1


2 - 02 - 02 - 1
White Horse0 - 22 - 11 - 22 - 1


2 - 02 - 1
Red Lion, Stodmarsh2 - 10 - 21 - 22 - 12 - 0


1 - 2
ISG - Red Lion2 - 00 - 22 - 12 - 12 - 12 - 0


Points Table

PWDLFADiffPts
ISG - Red Lion128041812624
Alma B127051712521
Dove Inn127051713421
Red Lion HH126061716118
White Horse126061515018
Artichoke B124081017-712
Red Lion, Stodmarsh124081019-912